Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,3187,033
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,1306,916
AlgiersAlgeria 11,1276,915
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,7276,666
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2108,830
AzulArgentina 14,0638,739
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,8963,043
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3142,059
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1112,554
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9772,471
AmberleyAustralia 6,0373,751
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7584,821
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5094,666
AimoresBrazil 14,2258,840
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,4018,949
AltamiraBrazil 16,19910,066
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,45410,225
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,2658,864
ApodiBrazil 14,6319,092
AracajuBrazil 14,3218,899
AracuaiBrazil 14,4748,994
AragarcasBrazil 15,4089,575
AraxaBrazil 14,7169,145
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4408,973
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,5559,044
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,5769,058
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7577,927
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,3549,541
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1297,537
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7349,777
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,8629,857
AbecheChad 8,8615,506
AntofagastaChile 15,8309,837
AricaChile 16,35210,161
AltaiChina 6,7084,169
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,62411,573
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,66511,599
AraucaColombia 18,54811,526
AltamiraDominican Republic 18,45511,468
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 18,35311,405
AzuaDominican Republic 18,51511,505
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5995,343
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3195,170
AswanEgypt 8,0284,988
AsyutEgypt 8,3265,174
AcajutlaEl Salvador 19,26811,974
AsmaraEritrea 7,0684,392
AssabEritrea 6,5964,099
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8334,246
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7466,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3758,311
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,4432,140
AccraGhana 10,9026,774
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3425,805
AthensGreece 9,4085,846
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3955,838
AasiaatGreenland 13,3568,300
AmmassalikGreenland 13,1528,173
AputiteqGreenland 12,8217,967
AkureyriIceland 12,3597,680
AgraIndia 4,8152,992
AhmedabadIndia 4,7172,931
AkolaIndia 4,2422,636
AllahabadIndia 4,4852,787
AmritsarIndia 5,3983,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5662,216
AbadanIran 7,0214,363
ArakIran 7,1464,441
AlbengaItaly 10,8406,736
AlgheroItaly 10,7626,688
AmendolaItaly 10,1766,324
AnconaItaly 10,4076,467
ArezzoItaly 10,5346,546
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3037,024
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2356,982
AbashiriJapan 7,8614,885
AburatsuJapan 6,0913,785
AikawaJapan 7,0404,374
AjiroJapan 6,8714,270
AkitaJapan 7,2854,527
AkuneJapan 6,0533,761
AomoriJapan 7,4104,605
AsahikawaJapan 7,7274,802
AsosanJapan 6,1773,839
AmmanJordan 8,1165,044
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4774,025
AinaziLatvia 10,1426,302
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3123,301
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0433,134
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3313,313
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1643,209
AtarMauritania 12,5317,787
AgalegaMauritius 4,3942,730
AcapulcoMexico 18,15111,279
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5524,072
AltaiMongolia 6,5034,041
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5154,049
AgadirMorocco 12,2507,612
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1806,947
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6924,780
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,9784,958
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,2065,099
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,1515,065
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8714,891
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,9354,931
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,1375,056
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,1345,055
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,1345,055
AltagraciaNicaragua 19,74112,267
AgadezNiger 10,2826,390
AsuncionParaguay 15,0289,338
ArequipaPeru 16,61010,321
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,3392,696
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4618,365
AradRomania 9,8946,148
AjanRussia 8,5185,293
AldanRussia 8,2735,141
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3595,195
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2395,120
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2565,130
AnadyrRussia 10,7866,703
ArkhangelskRussia 9,7266,044
ArmavirRussia 8,4565,255
AstrakhanRussia 8,1135,042
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8326,110
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1597,556
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,5997,208
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,4767,131
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,6257,224
Abu HamedSudan 7,7964,844
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4514,630
AqiqSudan 7,2674,516
ArbaatSudan 7,4554,632
AromaSudan 7,3664,578
AtbaraSudan 7,6584,759
Abu KamalSyria 7,8444,874
AleppoSyria 8,2345,117
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9321,822
AtakpameTogo 10,8066,715
AdanaTurkey 8,4255,236
AfyonTurkey 8,8885,523
AnkaraTurkey 8,7625,445
AntalyaTurkey 8,7855,459
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8694,268
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,6817,258
AberporthUk 11,8457,361
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,8097,338
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9025,532
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0225,606
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1243,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1383,814
ArtigasUruguay 14,5009,011
Aberdeen, MsUsa 17,50610,879
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,0329,962
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,5909,067
Abilene, TxUsa 17,19210,683
Ada, MnUsa 15,9219,893
Adrian, MiUsa 16,68710,370
Aiken, ScUsa 17,57510,922
Akron, OhUsa 16,80510,443
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,40010,191
Albany, GaUsa 17,79911,060
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,48910,246
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,37010,173
Albion, NeUsa 16,38910,184
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,53410,274
Aledo, IlUsa 16,70910,383
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,19110,061
Algona, IaUsa 16,42110,204
Alice, TxUsa 17,66410,977
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,75110,409
Alliance, NeUsa 16,17610,052
Alma, MiUsa 16,57310,298
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,34710,158
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,08010,614
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,83210,460
Amherst, MaUsa 16,54710,282
Amite, LaUsa 17,80711,066
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4137,714
Anderson, InUsa 16,89810,501
Anderson, ScUsa 17,46710,854
Angelica, NyUsa 16,65210,348
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,68710,370
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,6668,492
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 18,04311,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 18,35211,404
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 17,41810,824
Ashland, WiUsa 16,0639,982
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,6349,094
Atchison, KsUsa 16,73910,402
Athens, GaUsa 17,58410,927
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,61310,945
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,85810,476
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1796,325
Auburn, NeUsa 16,66310,355
Augusta, GaUsa 17,64610,965
Augusta, MtUsa 15,2879,500
Aurora, IlUsa 16,65510,350
Austin, TxUsa 17,49310,871
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9754,335
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3943,973
AcariguaVenezuela 18,47311,479
AdenYemen 6,3563,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -