Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0493,759
BustAfghanistan 5,9623,705
BatnaAlgeria 10,8396,736
BecharAlgeria 11,5637,185
BejaiaAlgeria 10,9676,815
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5397,171
BiskraAlgeria 10,8746,757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6546,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4777,132
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3317,041
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3297,040
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2396,984
ByrdAntarctica 9,5645,943
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9608,675
BarilocheArgentina 13,9708,681
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2118,831
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,4203,368
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,0763,776
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7971,738
BrestBelarus 9,9546,186
BrusselsBelgium 11,2226,974
Belize CityBelize 19,19211,926
BeninBenin 10,6426,613
BohiconBenin 10,6946,646
BermudaBermuda 17,07810,613
BageBrazil 14,2818,874
BambuiBrazil 14,6089,078
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3418,911
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7129,142
BarcelosBrazil 17,35310,783
BarraBrazil 14,9079,263
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3969,567
BarreirasBrazil 15,0209,333
BelémBrazil 15,9039,882
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4428,974
BelterraBrazil 16,49910,253
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1039,385
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2828,875
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8089,202
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0579,356
BrevesBrazil 16,09910,004
BurgasBulgaria 9,2915,774
BurundiBurundi 7,4924,656
BatouriCameroon 9,3015,780
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,8319,837
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,5839,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1228,776
Banff, AbCanada 14,7759,181
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,14610,034
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,9169,269
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9789,307
Bissett, MbCanada 15,5379,655
Blue River, BcCanada 14,5149,019
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,21910,078
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8038,577
Brandon, MbCanada 15,5369,654
Broadview, SkCanada 15,4049,572
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,6888,506
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,1058,765
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,5279,649
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,0108,706
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4458,355
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8515,500
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5545,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4658,368
BeijingChina 6,1213,804
BarranquillaColombia 19,09711,867
Benito SalasColombia 18,68511,611
BogotáColombia 18,73211,640
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3236,415
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0505,002
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4845,272
BaniDominican Republic 18,48111,484
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,55811,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,39211,429
BahariyaEgypt 8,5735,327
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4065,223
BiarritzFrance 11,6047,211
BordeauxFrance 11,5457,174
BrestFrance 11,8407,358
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8327,352
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8327,353
BitamGabon 9,5565,938
BanjulGambia 12,8217,967
BerlinGermany 10,6426,613
BrockenGermany 10,8076,716
BokeGuinea 12,5937,825
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6907,886
BudapestHungary 10,1076,281
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0926,271
BangaloreIndia 3,5062,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9562,458
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,7932,357
BikanerIndia 5,1303,188
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,5141,562
BabolsarIran 7,1304,431
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1803,840
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4024,600
Bandar LengehIran 6,2513,884
BirjandIran 6,4013,977
BushehrIran 6,7294,181
BaghdadIraq 7,5144,669
BasraIraq 7,0714,394
BelmulletIreland 12,1907,575
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,0637,496
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0806,264
BergamoItaly 10,7496,680
BolognaItaly 10,6026,588
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6436,614
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1066,280
BrindisiItaly 9,9696,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2386,983
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4787,133
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9114,295
BeirutLebanon 8,2505,127
BenghaziLibya 9,4945,899
BirzaiLithuania 10,0516,246
BitolaMacedonia 9,7086,033
BlantyreMalawi 6,6734,147
BvumbweMalawi 6,6604,139
BintuluMalaysia 2,4651,532
BamakoMali 11,8907,388
Bko-SMali 11,8817,383
BougounMali 11,8137,340
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4227,719
BaitagMongolia 6,4944,036
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8694,268
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8434,252
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7364,186
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6144,110
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4854,030
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8264,242
BulganMongolia 6,8024,227
BhamawMyanmar 4,0422,512
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7244,800
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7494,815
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,0424,997
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,1635,073
BluffieldsNicaragua 19,94412,393
BilmaNiger 9,8146,099
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4996,524
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9426,800
BergenNorway 11,2596,997
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2586,996
BjornoyaNorway 10,9476,803
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9286,791
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9856,826
BadinPakistan 5,0883,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3153,303
BalakotPakistan 5,7343,563
BarkhanPakistan 5,5003,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 19,49412,113
BascoPhilippines 4,5402,821
BialystokPoland 10,0256,230
BejaPortugal 12,1177,530
BragancaPortugal 12,0237,471
BistritaRomania 9,7026,029
BucharestRomania 9,4815,892
BajkitRussia 8,2015,096
BarabinskRussia 7,6974,783
BarnaulRussia 7,3954,595
BerezovoRussia 8,8745,514
BiserRussia 8,5705,326
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5464,689
BogdarinRussia 7,5634,700
BogucanyRussia 7,8364,869
BomnakRussia 8,0124,978
BorRussia 8,2135,104
BorzjaRussia 7,2064,478
BratskRussia 7,6154,732
BelgradeSerbia 9,9096,158
BoSierra Leone 12,2097,587
BontheSierra Leone 12,2807,631
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2626,377
BerberaSomalia 6,2503,884
BusanSouth Korea 6,2443,880
BadajozSpain 12,0287,474
BarcelonaSpain 11,2897,015
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,7687,313
BabanusaSudan 8,0575,007
BaselSwitzerland 10,9446,801
BernSwitzerland 10,9396,798
BangkokThailand 2,8981,801
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,9201,815
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2692,032
BizerteTunisia 10,5636,564
BalikesirTurkey 9,1335,675
BursaTurkey 9,0685,635
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6044,104
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9907,451
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9427,421
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9427,421
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6507,239
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6567,243
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5377,169
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5729,676
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,23210,708
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,93510,524
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8587,369
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8597,369
Batesville, MsUsa 17,48010,862
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 17,81111,068
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,49210,248
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,15110,658
Bedford, MaUsa 16,48710,245
Beeville, TxUsa 17,64910,967
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,57910,302
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,2099,451
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7897,326
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,31010,135
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1757,566
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5287,785
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,49210,249
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,5659,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,59410,312
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,59810,936
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5259,647
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,8189,830
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,20610,692
Blackville, ScUsa 17,64210,963
Blaine, WaUsa 14,5339,031
Blakely, GaUsa 17,90311,125
Block Island, RiUsa 16,67610,363
Boerne, TxUsa 17,47010,856
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2959,504
Booneville, MsUsa 17,44510,841
Boonton, NjUsa 16,70010,377
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,45110,223
Bowler, WiUsa 16,31210,137
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,23010,707
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,92310,516
Brenham, TxUsa 17,58310,926
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,63810,339
Brinkley, ArUsa 17,35210,782
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,30410,753
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,51810,264
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,56610,295
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,40310,193
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,69110,994
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,86811,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,86710,481
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,18910,060
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,00910,570
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,82110,453
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,55810,289
Bunkie, LaUsa 17,71911,011
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,23610,711
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,73010,396
Burlington, VtUsa 16,29110,123
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1099,389
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3873,969
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,99211,181
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,49311,492
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3034,538
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3024,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -