Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0783,777
ChlefAlgeria 11,2907,016
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,8226,725
CeresArgentina 14,8279,214
ChamicalArgentina 14,9639,298
ChepesArgentina 14,8769,244
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3938,323
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4989,009
CórdobaArgentina 14,7859,188
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7759,181
CorrientesArgentina 14,8959,256
CairnsAustralia 5,2753,278
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,8383,628
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2671,409
CedunaAustralia 4,3662,713
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,3873,347
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,7362,943
Cobar MoAustralia 5,4413,381
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,0153,116
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,1063,794
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0162,496
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8682,404
CharnocksBarbados 17,44910,843
CotonouBenin 10,6426,613
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1438,788
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0828,751
CabroboBrazil 14,6619,111
CaceresBrazil 15,8189,830
CaetiteBrazil 14,6899,128
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3708,929
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2409,470
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7909,191
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3858,939
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8369,219
CanavieirasBrazil 14,2598,861
CaparaoBrazil 14,2298,842
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9929,316
CaratingaBrazil 14,2998,886
CaravelasBrazil 14,1698,805
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8029,198
CarolinaBrazil 15,5219,645
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5659,051
CataguasesBrazil 14,2428,850
CatalaoBrazil 14,8959,256
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7669,176
CaxiasBrazil 15,2329,465
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2918,880
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3858,939
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2778,872
ChapecoBrazil 14,5549,044
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0259,958
CipoBrazil 14,4578,984
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,6459,722
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4588,984
CordeiroBrazil 14,1728,807
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9219,272
CorumbaBrazil 15,5559,666
CoximBrazil 15,4079,574
CrateusBrazil 14,9459,287
CuiabaBrazil 15,7419,781
CuritibaBrazil 14,4638,987
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8569,232
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4838,378
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,3238,900
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,7358,535
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,6358,473
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,4568,983
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9468,045
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0838,751
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,8648,615
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,8469,226
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8089,202
Chapais, QcCanada 15,7559,790
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7309,775
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7779,804
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7729,801
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,2908,880
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7969,815
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2858,877
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,3599,544
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1079,388
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,7479,164
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0978,139
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4428,353
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,7419,160
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,9569,915
Comox, BcCanada 14,3598,923
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7278,530
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2218,837
Coronation, AbCanada 14,8969,257
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,8849,249
ChicoChile 13,3938,323
ChillanChile 14,4808,998
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4818,999
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4129,577
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5238,404
Curico-General FreireChile 14,6359,095
ChangchunChina 6,8564,260
ChangduChina 4,8072,987
ChangshaChina 4,8022,984
ChengduChina 4,8182,994
ChongqingChina 4,7392,945
Camilo DazaColombia 18,76611,662
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3566,435
CamagueyCuba 18,84111,708
CasablancaCuba 18,78011,670
ChebCzech Republic 10,6486,616
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7656,690
CabreraDominican Republic 18,37111,416
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,48511,487
CotuiDominican Republic 18,41911,446
CanarEcuador 18,32411,386
CairoEgypt 8,4235,234
CaenFrance 11,5527,179
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3757,068
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,54210,279
CocobeachGabon 9,7366,050
CologneGermany 11,0426,862
ChiosGreece 9,2225,730
CorfuGreece 9,7766,075
ConakryGuinea 12,4397,730
CatacamasHonduras 19,57812,166
CholutecaHonduras 19,55712,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,3432,077
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1892,603
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1892,603
ChahbaharIran 5,7193,554
ClaremorrisIreland 12,1307,537
ClonesIreland 12,0097,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,0907,513
CorkIreland 12,1147,528
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12,1147,528
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6696,630
CameriItaly 10,8266,727
CampobassoItaly 10,2626,377
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,6296,605
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6286,604
Cape FrascaItaly 10,7306,668
Cape MeleItaly 10,8356,733
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1696,319
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1156,286
CerviaItaly 10,5186,536
CiampinoItaly 10,4366,485
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6416,612
Cisa PassItaly 10,7076,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5026,526
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5856,577
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0886,269
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9906,208
ChibaJapan 6,9804,338
ChichibuJapan 6,9394,312
ChichijimaJapan 6,5474,068
ChoshiJapan 7,0424,376
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2255,111
ChilekaMalawi 6,6734,147
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8354,247
ChitipaMalawi 6,9374,310
ChihuahuaMexico 17,00810,569
ComitanMexico 18,94011,770
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4524,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9144,297
ChoirMongolia 6,6064,105
CasablancaMorocco 12,0867,510
ChindeMozambique 6,4924,034
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9391,826
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,9584,945
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,1905,089
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,7894,840
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,9414,935
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,9404,934
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,9344,931
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,9424,935
CondegaNicaragua 19,63212,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,4031,494
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9643,706
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4203,990
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,2843,905
ChhorPakistan 5,1083,174
ChitralPakistan 5,9443,694
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8169,207
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1769,431
CajamarcaPeru 17,81711,072
ChachapoyasPeru 17,90011,123
ChiclayoPeru 17,88611,114
ChimbotePeru 17,60210,938
CuzcoPeru 16,91110,509
CzestochowaPoland 10,2096,344
CoimbraPortugal 12,1647,559
CalafatRomania 9,6946,024
CeahlauRomania 9,5965,963
ClujRomania 9,7546,061
ConstantaRomania 9,2815,767
CraiovaRomania 9,6375,988
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,9966,212
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,1495,685
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0406,239
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0016,836
Cape UelenRussia 11,3827,073
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8114,854
CaraRussia 7,9204,921
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8165,478
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4106,469
ChitaRussia 7,3014,537
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3114,543
CokurdahRussia 9,9646,192
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0855,024
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1895,088
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7314,182
CaceresSpain 11,9877,449
CadizSpain 11,9747,441
Ciudad RealSpain 11,7777,318
CordobaSpain 11,8527,365
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8281,757
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1531,959
ChanthaburiThailand 2,8061,743
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4382,137
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5782,224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,8651,780
ChumphonThailand 2,5241,568
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2745,763
CorumTurkey 8,6375,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6534,134
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3863,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,7667,311
CernovcyUkraine 9,6566,000
ChernigovUkraine 9,4495,872
CarrascoUruguay 14,0678,741
ColoniaUruguay 14,1908,818
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,95011,154
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,17910,676
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,94110,527
Camden, ScUsa 17,56910,917
Canton, NyUsa 16,27510,113
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,32610,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,32710,767
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8969,878
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,91810,513
Casper, WyUsa 15,9169,890
Centralia, WaUsa 14,6419,098
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,87210,484
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,32410,765
Charles City, IaUsa 16,44810,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,68310,989
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,68010,986
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,08910,619
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,43310,833
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,08210,615
Chaska, MnUsa 16,24410,094
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,45510,846
Chazy, NyUsa 16,23110,086
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,32310,143
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,47910,862
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,49010,247
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,15410,038
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,68210,366
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,65810,352
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,1079,388
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 16,79810,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0719,987
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,01310,572
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,00210,565
Circleville, OhUsa 16,95510,536
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,59710,314
Clark, SdUsa 16,0919,999
Clarksdale, MsUsa 17,45110,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,21810,699
Clayton, NmUsa 16,64510,343
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,75110,409
Clinton, IaUsa 16,62210,329
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7677,312
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,68410,367
College Park, MdUsa 16,96310,541
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,35710,164
Columbia, MoUsa 16,90910,508
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,57510,921
Columbus, GaUsa 16,98110,552
Columbus, InUsa 17,00910,569
Columbus, KsUsa 17,00110,565
Columbus, OhioUsa 16,91110,509
Conception, MoUsa 16,69910,377
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,64310,342
Conway, ArUsa 17,31410,759
Conway, ScUsa 17,54310,901
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,49010,247
Corning, ArUsa 17,24110,713
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,33610,152
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,71611,009
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,40510,815
Cortland, NyUsa 16,55810,289
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,7679,176
Covington, LaUsa 17,79611,059
Covington, TnUsa 17,26710,730
Crete, NeUsa 16,52610,270
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,6369,716
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1874,466
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1874,466
CaracasVenezuela 18,23711,332
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,83011,080
CoroVenezuela 18,55111,528
ChipataZambia 6,9534,321
ChomaZambia 7,5004,660
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8854,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -