Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3006,400
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0966,895
DavisAntarctica 6,4283,994
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9572,459
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6932,295
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,7113,549
DhakaBangladesh 4,0302,504
D’UccleBelgium 11,2226,974
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5239,025
DiamantinoBrazil 15,8559,853
DouradosBrazil 15,1089,388
DoualaCameroon 9,7926,085
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,1779,431
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,4149,578
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2068,828
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5548,423
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,2589,482
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,6668,493
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,8069,822
Dryden, OnCanada 15,7269,772
DuianChina 5,3823,344
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0206,226
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4884,032
DajabonDominican Republic 18,53611,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,58911,551
DabaaEgypt 8,7255,422
DakhlaEgypt 8,4525,252
DijonFrance 11,1256,913
DresdenGermany 10,5786,573
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9517,426
DebrecenHungary 9,9216,165
DalatangiIceland 12,1727,564
DaltonganjIndia 4,2522,643
DarbhangaIndia 4,4162,744
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4032,736
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4042,737
DumkaIndia 4,1752,595
DwarkaIndia 4,8843,035
DezfulIran 7,1304,431
DublinIreland 11,9527,427
DecimomannuItaly 10,6796,636
DobbiacoItaly 10,5826,576
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4167,094
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1595,070
DagorettiKenya 6,7324,184
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9326,172
DedzaMalawi 6,7634,203
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2373,876
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0654,390
DaweiMyanmar 2,9151,812
De BiltNetherlands 11,1806,948
De KooyNetherlands 11,2176,970
Den HelderNetherlands 11,2196,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,2355,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8994,909
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,0605,009
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,7594,821
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,7824,836
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1006,898
DalbandinPakistan 5,7383,566
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6113,486
DirPakistan 5,8813,655
DroshPakistan 5,9193,678
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0592,522
DohaQatar 6,4293,995
DorohoiRomania 9,6065,969
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5915,960
DudinkaRussia 9,0995,654
DzardzanRussia 9,2375,740
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6094,107
DakarSenegal 12,9368,039
DaruSierra Leone 12,1107,525
DurbanSouth Africa 7,0344,371
DamazinSudan 7,3914,593
DongolaSudan 8,0595,008
DamascusSyria 8,1455,061
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1455,061
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9554,943
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3473,944
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3433,941
DjerbaTunisia 10,3936,458
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0975,032
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8047,335
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,8317,352
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0655,633
DonetskUkraine 8,8575,504
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1243,805
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,51710,885
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,10410,629
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,31510,760
Danville, IlUsa 16,87410,486
Darlington, ScUsa 17,50710,879
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8959,256
David City, NeUsa 16,49610,251
Dayton, OhUsa 16,92410,517
Dayton, WaUsa 14,9979,319
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,89111,118
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6919,750
Decatur, IlUsa 16,85810,476
Del Rio, TxUsa 17,35410,784
Delaware, OhUsa 16,91110,509
Delphine, InUsa 16,77710,426
Denton, MdUsa 16,94110,527
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,26810,109
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,58410,305
Deseret, UtUsa 15,8179,829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,9739,926
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,66310,354
Dickson, TnUsa 17,31310,758
Dillon, MtUsa 15,3879,562
Dixon, IlUsa 16,62210,329
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,70510,381
Dover, DeUsa 16,94110,527
Dover, TnUsa 17,31110,757
Dublin, TxUsa 17,32810,768
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,56510,294
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,0599,979
Duquoin, IlUsa 17,07510,610
Durham, NhUsa 16,38510,182
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -