Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0666,877
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7546,683
EsquelArgentina 13,7778,561
EzeizaArgentina 14,1918,819
East SaleAustralia 5,7383,565
Esperance (po)Australia 3,5012,176
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5022,176
EssendonAustralia 5,5383,441
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,2298,842
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2578,859
EspinosaBrazil 14,6549,106
Earlton, OnCanada 16,0699,986
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6979,133
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6739,118
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6799,122
Edson, AbCanada 14,5449,038
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,0938,758
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,3738,931
Estevan, SkCanada 15,5019,632
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8838,627
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4647,745
ErlianChina 6,3843,967
El CaranoColombia 19,01011,813
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,5936,583
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,57011,540
El SeyboDominican Republic 18,33311,392
El ArishEgypt 8,2555,130
El TorEgypt 8,1395,058
ErfurtGermany 10,7666,690
EssenGermany 11,0496,866
EsfahanIran 6,9004,288
EilatIsrael 8,0865,025
EsashiJapan 7,4504,629
EldoretKenya 6,9394,312
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7554,198
EssaouiraMorocco 12,2767,628
EeldeNetherlands 11,0996,897
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,2905,152
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,9114,916
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 19,57512,164
EnuguNigeria 10,0866,267
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7439,162
EvoraPortugal 12,1207,532
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4574,634
EkimcanRussia 8,0164,981
Elat’MaRussia 9,0505,624
ElistaRussia 8,3455,186
ErbogacenRussia 8,2155,105
EssejRussia 8,9685,573
Ed DueimSudan 7,6814,773
El FasherSudan 8,3885,212
El GeneinaSudan 8,6835,396
El ObeidSudan 7,8674,889
El ShowakSudan 7,3454,564
En NahudSudan 8,0374,994
EdirneTurkey 9,3255,795
ErzincanTurkey 8,2535,128
ErzurumTurkey 8,1475,063
EskisehirTurkey 8,9335,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0984,410
EntebbeUganda 7,2334,495
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,7577,306
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,7477,300
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,43510,213
Eastman, GaUsa 17,80011,061
Eastport, MeUsa 16,0569,977
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,7479,785
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,82110,453
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,77810,426
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,01810,575
Elko, NvUsa 15,5049,634
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,68110,366
Elmira, NyUsa 16,61710,326
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6699,737
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,23610,089
Erie, PaUsa 16,66710,357
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,76310,417
Eugene, OrUsa 14,7959,194
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 17,11010,632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,9039,261
Eureka, SdUsa 15,9219,894
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,7899,811
Evansville, InUsa 17,09510,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -