Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1263,807
FarahAfghanistan 6,1673,832
FormosaArgentina 14,9799,308
ForrestAustralia 3,8242,376
FrancistownBotswana 7,4094,604
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1388,786
FloraniaBrazil 14,5119,017
FlorestaBrazil 14,5819,061
FlorianoBrazil 15,1119,390
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2438,851
FormosaBrazil 15,0219,335
FortalezaBrazil 14,7899,190
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8149,205
FrancaBrazil 14,6879,127
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9949,317
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3238,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,5089,015
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8698,619
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,9569,294
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7068,517
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1828,813
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,1438,789
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1758,809
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,9439,907
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,9459,908
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1588,798
FayaChad 9,1575,690
FamagustaCyprus 8,4425,246
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0166,846
FarafraEgypt 8,6055,347
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2435,744
FichtelbergGermany 10,6176,597
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,9116,780
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6956,025
FrederikshbGreenland 13,8548,609
FaranahGuinea 12,1387,543
FalconaraItaly 10,4196,475
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,5936,583
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1876,331
FonniItaly 10,6716,631
FrontoneItaly 10,4666,504
FrosinoneItaly 10,3746,446
FukauraJapan 7,3464,565
FukueJapan 6,0263,744
FukuiJapan 6,7584,200
FukuokaJapan 6,1933,849
FukushimaJapan 7,1634,451
FukuyamaJapan 6,4424,003
FushikiJapan 6,8694,268
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5194,051
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,3803,343
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,4253,371
FunchalMadeira 12,9468,045
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,61410,946
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,8397,357
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1336,918
FaroPortugal 12,1247,534
FerganaRussia 6,3833,967
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3777,691
FalunSweden 10,7066,653
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,4417,110
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8445,496
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4017,706
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,60510,318
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,68510,368
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,31710,139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,9379,903
Farmington, MeUsa 16,14910,035
Farmington, MnUsa 16,23610,089
Farmington, MoUsa 17,05310,597
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,0489,973
Fayette, IaUsa 16,47210,236
Fayetteville, ArUsa 17,14010,651
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,43310,833
Federal Point, FlUsa 18,02011,198
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,94111,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,8659,859
Findlay, OhUsa 16,79410,436
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,16210,044
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,58110,303
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,45410,225
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,18710,059
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,42110,204
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,28510,120
Fort Myers, FlUsa 18,38311,423
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,90110,503
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 17,19310,684
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,79310,436
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,30110,751
Framingham, MaUsa 16,47010,235
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,12710,643
Franklin, LaUsa 17,82211,075
Franklin, PaUsa 16,78510,431
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,07010,608
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,4519,601
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,9919,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -