Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8653,644
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9013,667
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0096,841
General PicoArgentina 14,3258,902
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,3688,929
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1037,521
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9583,702
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6201,628
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,5992,236
GrazAustria 10,3516,432
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8314,866
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7364,807
GomelBelarus 9,5135,911
GrodnoBelarus 9,9906,208
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3628,925
GoianiaBrazil 15,1089,389
GoiasBrazil 15,2349,467
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3408,911
GrajauBrazil 15,5009,632
GuairaBrazil 14,9159,269
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,8109,203
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2548,858
GarouaCameroon 9,5285,921
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,1479,413
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,9929,316
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,4859,001
Golden, BcCanada 14,6959,132
Goose, NfCanada 15,0089,326
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,25710,102
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,3088,891
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9699,923
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6189,705
GanzhouChina 4,6532,892
GuangzhouChina 4,3212,685
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 18,40711,438
GuayaquilEcuador 18,39211,429
GonderEthiopia 7,1074,416
GourdonFrance 11,3817,072
GrenobleFrance 11,0466,864
GeisenheimGermany 10,9586,809
GorlitzGermany 10,4986,524
GibraltarGibraltar 11,8877,387
Guatemala CityGuatemala 19,16711,910
GeorgetownGuyana 17,21610,698
GoaIndia 3,9802,473
GuwahatiIndia 4,2842,662
GelaItaly 10,1776,324
GenoaItaly 10,7916,706
GhediItaly 10,7006,649
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0556,248
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2956,398
GrossetoItaly 10,5816,575
GrottaglieItaly 10,0106,220
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6826,638
GuidoniaItaly 10,4286,480
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5417,171
GifuJapan 6,7424,190
GaoMali 11,1096,903
GuamMariana Islands 5,9983,727
GuadalajaraMexico 17,65910,974
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 17,84211,087
GuaymasMexico 16,63510,337
GaluutMongolia 6,5444,067
GemertNetherlands 11,1396,922
GisborneNew Zealand 8,4055,223
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,4075,224
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,1045,036
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,0655,012
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,8194,859
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,2665,137
GayaNiger 10,6486,617
GardermoenNorway 10,9426,799
GeiloNorway 11,1036,899
GdanskPoland 10,3556,435
GalatiRomania 9,3815,830
Gor’KijRussia 9,0315,612
GorznyjRussia 8,0454,999
GridinoRussia 10,0356,236
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8553,638
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4367,106
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,2396,984
GijonSpain 11,9347,416
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2045,098
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3714,580
GoteborgSweden 10,8416,736
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8496,742
GothenburgSweden 10,8406,736
GunnarnSweden 10,7246,664
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0326,856
GabesTunisia 10,4616,501
GafsaTunisia 10,5896,580
GiresunTurkey 8,4045,223
GoztepeTurkey 9,0935,651
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0664,391
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0564,384
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,8207,345
GajvoronUkraine 9,3885,834
GeniceskUkraine 8,9445,558
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,63710,960
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9887,450
Galva, IlUsa 16,71110,385
Galveston, TxUsa 17,75111,031
Geneva, NeUsa 16,48710,245
Genoa, NeUsa 16,48710,245
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,4469,598
Glenville, WvUsa 17,02110,577
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,46910,234
Golconda, NvUsa 15,4119,576
Goldsboro, NcUsa 17,37310,796
Goodland, KsUsa 16,47310,237
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,40310,193
Grafton, NdUsa 15,8189,830
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 17,82211,075
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,47910,240
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,10310,007
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,58310,305
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,9279,276
Gravette, ArUsa 17,08010,614
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 15,2819,496
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,37910,178
Greenfield, InUsa 16,89810,501
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,63710,960
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,32610,767
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,23010,707
Greenville, MsUsa 17,55510,909
Greenville, OhUsa 16,90510,505
Greenville, PaUsa 16,78510,431
Greenville, TxUsa 17,32710,767
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 17,47610,860
Greenwood, ScUsa 17,55410,909
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,85410,473
Groton, CtUsa 16,62210,329
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6107,836
GuanareVenezuela 18,51311,504
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,56211,534
GuiriaVenezuela 17,74211,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -