Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3183,926
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7776,697
HuamboAngola 8,7685,448
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3692,093
Hobart (airport)Australia 5,9293,685
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 5,9183,678
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,1223,183
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9098,643
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,0548,112
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9449,908
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9209,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,54510,281
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,0079,326
Harrow, OnCanada 16,68510,368
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9808,687
Hope, BcCanada 14,5839,062
HaikouChina 3,8562,396
HailarChina 7,1774,460
HamiChina 6,1143,799
HetanChina 5,7523,575
HavanaCuba 18,80111,683
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,35511,406
HigueyDominican Republic 18,30911,377
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,58411,549
HelwanEgypt 8,4185,231
HurguadaEgypt 8,0855,024
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9037,397
HelsinkiFinland 10,2216,351
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,2096,344
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8397,978
HamburgGermany 10,8836,763
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8846,764
HannoverGermany 10,8836,763
HelgolandGermany 11,0306,854
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6966,646
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1815,705
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,5388,412
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3267,660
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0477,486
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,2727,626
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8572,397
HaifaIsrael 8,2405,121
HaboroJapan 7,7334,805
HachijojimaJapan 6,7774,212
HachinoheJapan 7,4354,621
HagiJapan 6,3253,930
HakodateJapan 7,4844,651
HamadaJapan 6,4063,981
HamamatsuJapan 6,7554,198
HikoneJapan 6,6994,163
HimejiJapan 6,5624,078
HiradoJapan 6,1253,806
HirooJapan 7,6784,771
HiroshimaJapan 6,3893,970
HitaJapan 6,2053,856
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1033,792
HunLibya 9,8016,090
HomboriMali 11,2636,999
HomalinMyanmar 4,1142,557
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2071,993
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9584,945
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8674,889
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8044,849
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,6364,745
HororataNew Zealand 7,8884,901
HyderabadPakistan 5,1833,221
HuanucoPeru 17,45810,848
HelPoland 10,3496,431
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7214,798
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4905,276
HatangaRussia 9,3565,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3065,783
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9466,802
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3944,595
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1776,324
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8834,277
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3293,933
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7574,199
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,6701,659
HalaibSudan 7,5914,717
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,4014,599
HudeibaSudan 7,6564,758
HaparandaSweden 10,4686,505
HarnosandSweden 10,6446,614
HamaSyria 8,2135,104
HassakahSyria 7,9764,956
Hua HinThailand 2,7631,717
HakkariTurkey 7,8144,856
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5577,182
HersonUkraine 9,1205,667
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6285,983
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,61310,945
Hanover, NhUsa 16,31010,135
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,07510,610
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,82810,457
Hart, MiUsa 16,45510,226
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,54510,281
Hartington, NeUsa 16,35510,163
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,76911,042
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,0819,993
Hays, KsUsa 16,63710,338
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,1119,390
Hebron, NeUsa 16,58510,306
Helena, MtUsa 15,3199,519
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,54210,279
Henderson, NcUsa 17,30710,755
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,46410,853
Hermit, CoUsa 16,28510,120
Hernando, MsUsa 17,39310,808
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,78111,049
Highmore, SdUsa 16,0569,977
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,81010,446
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,96610,543
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,68410,367
Holly, CoUsa 16,57810,302
Homer, AkUsa 12,3727,688
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,82810,457
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,22510,704
Horton, KsUsa 16,71510,387
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,0819,993
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,11710,637
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,42210,205
Houma, LaUsa 17,91511,133
Houston, TexasUsa 17,66010,974
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,09210,621
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,47910,862
Huron, SdUsa 16,14510,033
HanoiVietnam 3,8112,368
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7661,719
HarareZimbabwe 7,0584,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -