Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3716,445
In SalahAlgeria 11,0466,864
InnsbruckAustria 10,6596,624
IbiriteBrazil 14,4468,977
IguatuBrazil 14,7549,168
IlheusBrazil 14,3178,897
ImperatrizBrazil 15,6179,705
IndaialBrazil 14,3428,912
IpameriBrazil 14,9469,287
IraiBrazil 14,5889,065
IreceBrazil 14,7719,179
ItaberabaBrazil 14,5679,052
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,80510,443
ItaitubaBrazil 16,50810,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,4839,000
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1878,816
ItapevaBrazil 14,5489,040
ItirucuBrazil 14,4788,997
ItuacuBrazil 14,5809,060
IvinhemaBrazil 15,0409,346
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8087,959
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8409,222
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8057,957
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,1588,798
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5167,777
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,12110,018
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8079,201
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2767,629
ImbertDominican Republic 18,43111,453
IzobambaEcuador 18,54211,522
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3715,202
IlopangoEl Salvador 19,34012,018
IoanninaGreece 9,7056,031
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,2688,245
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,3197,655
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5002,796
IranshahrIran 5,8583,640
IstranaItaly 10,5666,566
IidaJapan 6,8214,239
IizukaJapan 6,2193,864
IrakoJapan 6,7054,166
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0013,107
IrozakiJapan 6,8214,239
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0173,118
IshinomakiJapan 7,2674,516
IwamizawaJapan 7,6514,755
IzuharaJapan 6,1823,841
IrbidJordan 8,1565,068
IfraneMorocco 11,8547,366
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,6184,734
IlorinNigeria 10,4526,495
InchonNorth Korea 6,3253,930
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1676,940
IslamabadPakistan 5,6713,524
IquitosPeru 17,94411,150
IloiloPhilippines 3,8022,363
IasiRomania 9,4855,894
IcaRussia 9,2775,765
IlirnejRussia 10,4576,498
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1105,039
IrkutskRussia 7,1914,469
Ivdel’Russia 8,7075,411
IbizaSpain 11,3197,034
IspartaTurkey 8,8405,493
IstanbulTurkey 9,1025,656
IzmirTurkey 9,1425,681
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7836,079
IzmailUkraine 9,3185,790
Imperial, NeUsa 16,31010,135
Independence, KsUsa 16,96110,540
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,36010,167
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,92510,517
Indianola, IaUsa 16,62910,333
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,8499,848
Inverness, FlUsa 18,13111,267
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,49210,248
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,21610,077
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,57910,303
IsokaZambia 6,9984,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -