Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0033,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8763,652
JuninArgentina 14,3258,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6899,128
JacobinaBrazil 14,6429,099
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6639,111
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2708,868
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,7799,184
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2718,868
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,7899,190
JiuquanChina 5,7683,584
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 19,75412,275
JarabacoaDominican Republic 18,46811,476
JimaniDominican Republic 18,62111,572
JoensuuFinland 10,0866,268
JokioinenFinland 10,3036,403
JyvskylFinland 10,2596,375
JakobshavnGreenland 13,2698,246
JulianehbGreenland 13,8278,592
JagdalpurIndia 3,8292,379
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,274792
JerusalemIsrael 8,1755,080
JuigalpaNicaragua 19,77012,286
JosNigeria 10,0206,227
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,8397,357
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,8267,349
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4323,376
JhelumPakistan 5,5773,466
JiwaniPakistan 5,6153,489
JuliacaPeru 16,63610,338
JakutskRussia 8,7205,419
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2655,136
JenisejskRussia 7,8554,881
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9594,946
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9854,962
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9526,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3304,555
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7814,214
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3044,539
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,9537,428
JubaSudan 7,4584,634
JokkmokkSweden 10,6786,635
JönköpingSweden 10,7176,660
Jonkoping ASweden 10,7216,662
JendoubaTunisia 10,6346,608
JerbaTunisia 10,4016,463
JerseyUk 11,6797,257
JaltaUkraine 8,8995,530
Jackson, MsUsa 17,65510,971
Jackson, TnUsa 17,33710,773
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,96411,163
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,83810,463
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,84810,469
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3278,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -