Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9513,698
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8683,646
KhostAfghanistan 5,8033,606
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1613,829
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4957,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2702,032
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4246,478
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8304,866
KandiBenin 10,6876,641
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,5539,044
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,8639,858
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,8649,858
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,6649,112
Kenora, OnCanada 15,6989,755
Kingston, OnCanada 16,38810,184
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5037,769
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3958,324
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,7509,166
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,18210,056
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1153,800
KashiChina 6,1273,807
KunmingChina 4,1732,593
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9785,579
KhargaEgypt 8,3045,160
KosseirEgypt 7,9904,965
KajaaniFinland 10,2496,369
KuopioFinland 10,1876,330
KuusamoFinland 10,2636,378
KarlsruheGermany 10,9096,779
KasselGermany 10,8776,759
KonstanzGermany 10,8276,728
KumasiGhana 11,0816,886
KalamataGreece 9,5135,912
KerkiraGreece 9,7766,075
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4005,842
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,4598,363
Kap TobinGreenland 12,3227,657
KankanGuinea 11,9887,449
KindiaGuinea 12,3677,685
KissidougouGuinea 12,0547,491
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1977,579
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2642,650
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2632,649
KeszthelyHungary 10,2126,346
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,4227,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9602,461
KotaIndia 4,7272,937
KozhikodeIndia 3,4872,167
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,9181,813
KermanIran 6,3553,949
KermanshahIran 7,3604,574
Khoram AbadIran 7,2164,484
KilkennyIreland 12,0287,474
KingstonJamaica 19,07411,853
KagoshimaJapan 6,0353,750
KanazawaJapan 6,8264,242
KaruizawaJapan 6,9324,307
KatsuuraJapan 6,9624,326
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8824,277
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8274,864
KobeJapan 6,5874,093
KochiJapan 6,3903,971
KofuJapan 6,8814,276
KumagayaJapan 6,9724,332
KumamotoJapan 6,1493,821
KumejimaJapan 5,3583,329
KureJapan 6,3813,965
KushiroJapan 7,7944,843
KutchanJapan 7,5674,702
KyotoJapan 6,6454,130
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9144,296
KitaleKenya 6,9824,339
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,9724,332
KufraLibya 8,9445,558
KaunasLithuania 10,0546,247
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2496,369
KybartaiLithuania 10,1076,281
KarongaMalawi 6,8664,266
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1151,315
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9161,812
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,7671,098
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,0541,277
KuantanMalaysia 1,8981,180
KuchingMalaysia 2,1171,316
KayesMali 12,2847,634
KeniebaMali 12,2387,605
KidalMali 11,0036,838
KitaMali 12,0527,489
KoutiaMali 11,6127,216
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1655,074
KisinevMoldova 9,3845,831
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9794,337
KhatgalMongolia 6,9594,324
KhovdMongolia 6,7044,166
KhujirtMongolia 6,5854,092
KhutagMongolia 6,8594,262
KenitraMorocco 11,9917,451
KalewaMyanmar 3,9332,444
KathaMyanmar 4,0312,505
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4591,528
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5222,188
KengtungMyanmar 3,7242,314
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2372,633
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3065,161
KathmanduNepal 4,5952,855
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,2094,479
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,0274,988
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,2845,148
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,1515,065
KarioiNew Zealand 8,1875,088
KawerauNew Zealand 8,2975,156
KopuaNew Zealand 8,2485,126
KanoNigeria 10,1116,283
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4684,019
KarasjokNorway 10,5606,562
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2917,016
KristiansandNorway 11,0836,887
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1616,935
KhasabOman 6,1183,802
KarachiPakistan 5,2293,249
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2273,248
KhanpurPakistan 5,3333,314
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5063,421
KororPalau 4,6852,911
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0966,274
KlodzkoPoland 10,3656,441
KoszalinPoland 10,5036,527
KrakowPoland 10,1376,299
KalakanRussia 7,7014,786
KaliningradRussia 10,2466,367
KamenskoeRussia 10,1756,323
KandalaksaRussia 10,1976,337
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9046,154
KazanRussia 8,7405,431
KemRussia 9,9876,206
KerchRussia 8,7945,464
KhabarovskRussia 7,7164,795
KirenskRussia 7,8344,868
KirovRussia 8,9425,557
KljuciRussia 9,6005,965
KolpasevRussia 7,9304,928
KorfRussia 10,0686,256
KostromaRussia 9,2795,766
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1646,316
KotlasRussia 9,2565,752
KrasnodarRussia 8,5895,337
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9574,944
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4485,250
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5804,710
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5346,546
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4945,279
KurganRussia 8,0645,011
KurskRussia 9,1675,696
KyraRussia 7,0124,358
KigaliRwanda 7,4354,620
KoldaSenegal 12,6407,854
KabalaSierra Leone 12,2167,591
KosiceSlovakia 9,9886,207
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6314,742
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7424,190
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8391,764
KadugliSudan 7,8484,877
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9014,910
KassalaSudan 7,3274,553
KhartoumSudan 7,7184,796
KostiSudan 7,6174,733
KalmarSweden 10,5576,560
KaresuandoSweden 10,6336,608
KarlstadSweden 10,8026,713
KristianstadSweden 10,6756,633
KamishliSyria 7,9724,954
KanchanaburiThailand 2,9181,813
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7351,699
Khon KaenThailand 3,2402,013
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,8401,765
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,0621,903
KairouanTunisia 10,5026,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3305,177
KarsTurkey 8,0485,001
KastamonuTurkey 8,7665,447
KayseriTurkey 8,5025,283
KonyaTurkey 8,6915,401
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1694,455
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3993,976
KinlossUk 11,7617,308
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0675,635
KievUkraine 9,4395,866
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9075,535
KirovogradUkraine 9,2405,742
KlepininoUkraine 8,9585,567
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1255,670
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8546,124
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1495,685
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,64810,345
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0659,361
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,78110,428
Keene, NhUsa 16,41410,200
Kenton, OhUsa 16,79910,439
Kenton, OkUsa 16,60810,320
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,62111,571
Kimball, NeUsa 16,21010,073
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1027,521
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,96510,542
Kinston, NcUsa 17,41510,822
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,0029,322
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,37510,797
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3607,680
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7007,270
KabompoZambia 7,8514,879
KabweZambia 7,3824,587
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3794,585
KafirondaZambia 7,4464,627
KaomaZambia 7,7684,827
KasamaZambia 7,1594,449
KasempaZambia 7,6754,769
KawambwaZambia 7,3884,591
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -