Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,3487,052
LuandaAngola 9,1195,666
LuenaAngola 8,3415,183
La PlataArgentina 14,1478,791
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7619,794
La RiojaArgentina 15,0849,373
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4688,991
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9998,078
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2509,476
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,8593,641
LavertonAustralia 5,5303,437
LearmonthAustralia 2,1461,334
LongreachAustralia 5,1513,201
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,1513,201
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,6854,154
Low HeadAustralia 5,8083,609
LinzAustria 10,4756,510
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6167,218
LerwickUk 11,6177,219
La PazBolivia 16,43610,214
LavrasBrazil 14,4438,975
LencoisBrazil 14,6579,108
LinharesBrazil 14,1438,789
LondrinaBrazil 14,7609,172
LomBulgaria 9,6646,005
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,8539,230
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,0229,956
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3798,314
Langara, BcCanada 13,6238,466
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,5319,651
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,0309,340
London, OnCanada 16,56810,296
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8049,200
Lytton, BcCanada 14,5229,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,8087,959
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,1749,429
LanzhouChina 5,4083,361
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6832,910
Las GaviotasColombia 18,43411,455
LimonCosta Rica 19,78012,291
LarnacaCyprus 8,4565,254
LimassolCyprus 8,4955,279
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5294,679
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0184,982
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0456,863
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,34711,401
La VegaDominican Republic 18,45111,465
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,41011,440
LuperonDominican Republic 18,45311,467
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,61211,566
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,17111,292
LuxorEgypt 8,1125,041
Los AndesEl Salvador 19,28011,981
Laucala BayFiji 8,7155,416
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0786,263
Le MansFrance 11,4977,144
LilleFrance 11,3087,027
LyonFrance 11,1166,907
LambarnGabon 9,6275,982
LastourvilleGabon 9,3545,813
LibrevilleGabon 9,7436,054
LeipzigGermany 10,6776,635
LindenbergGermany 10,5816,575
LamiaGreece 9,5455,931
LarissaGreece 9,5735,949
LemnosGreece 9,3705,823
LimnosGreece 9,3585,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,64210,963
LabeGuinea 12,3287,660
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9107,401
La CeibaHonduras 19,44212,081
La MesaHonduras 19,37412,039
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5323,437
LudhianaIndia 5,2743,278
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2756,385
LatinaItaly 10,4036,464
LatronicoItaly 10,1106,283
LecceItaly 9,9416,177
LodwarKenya 6,9744,334
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6012,238
LiepajaLatvia 10,2796,388
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1766,324
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,0756,882
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7786,076
LabuanMalaysia 2,8041,742
LuqaMalta 10,1216,289
Le LamentinMartinique 17,60710,941
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,86210,478
LashioMyanmar 3,8952,420
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8514,879
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,9574,945
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7694,828
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,1625,072
LincolnNew Zealand 7,9284,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,1305,052
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,1305,052
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,1305,052
LagosNigeria 10,5446,552
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1486,927
LillehammerNorway 10,9906,829
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4153,365
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3109,514
LimaPeru 17,25510,722
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0792,535
LisbonPortugal 12,2297,599
LeninbadRussia 6,4544,011
LevsiRussia 8,4485,250
LungiSierra Leone 12,3777,691
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3956,459
LanzaroteSpain 12,6357,851
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,6627,247
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8256,727
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8126,719
LatakiaSyria 8,3145,166
LampangThailand 3,3882,106
LoeiThailand 3,3272,068
Lop BuriThailand 3,0181,875
LomeTogo 10,7616,687
LeemingUk 11,6417,234
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6167,218
London, EnglandUk 11,5527,179
London-GatwickUk 11,5437,173
LynehamUk 11,6687,251
L’VovUkraine 9,8476,119
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3365,801
LozovajaUkraine 8,9965,590
LubnyUkraine 9,2645,757
LuckUkraine 9,7806,077
LuganskUkraine 8,7935,464
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,39610,189
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,70910,383
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,80311,063
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,75511,033
Lake City, FlUsa 18,02311,200
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,33010,148
Laketown, UtUsa 15,7329,776
Lamar, MoUsa 16,93710,525
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,39910,812
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,51710,264
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,8019,819
Langdon, NdUsa 15,6879,748
Laramie, WyUsa 16,09410,001
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,59610,935
Larned, KsUsa 16,73010,396
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,52310,268
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8439,845
Laurel, MdUsa 16,96210,540
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,80010,440
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,38510,182
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,36010,166
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,97110,546
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,83510,462
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,0019,943
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,17310,672
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,35310,784
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,43710,836
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,14310,653
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0509,353
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,25110,098
Lexington, MoUsa 16,83510,462
Lexington, VaUsa 17,13410,647
Libby, MtUsa 14,9889,314
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,55110,285
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,98010,551
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,9919,937
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 17,33410,772
Llano, TxUsa 17,35310,784
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,26110,105
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7259,772
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7069,760
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,6999,755
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,54310,280
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,30710,755
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,10110,627
Louisville, MsUsa 17,61310,945
Loup City, NeUsa 16,42110,204
Lowville, NyUsa 16,41510,200
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,95710,538
Luling, TxUsa 17,54910,905
Lusk, WyUsa 16,0329,962
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,18010,676
LivingstoneZambia 7,6204,735
LundaziZambia 6,9044,290
LusakaZambia 7,3694,579
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3724,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -