Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0323,748
NeuquenArgentina 14,1318,781
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2358,846
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5304,679
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,7802,970
Nowra RanAustralia 5,9483,696
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9203,057
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,45611,469
NatitingouBenin 10,8366,734
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1708,805
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4585,878
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7216,041
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,7409,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,4518,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3549,541
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3169,518
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2408,227
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,9689,301
North Bay, OnCanada 16,18810,059
N’DjamenaChad 9,4245,856
NanchangChina 4,9653,085
NanjingChina 5,4293,374
NanningChina 4,0532,519
NicosiaCyprus 8,4965,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7736,695
NaguaDominican Republic 18,38011,421
NeybaDominican Republic 18,57211,541
NegeleEthiopia 6,6254,117
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6185,355
NandiFiji 8,6185,355
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,3946,459
NancyFrance 11,0626,874
NantesFrance 11,6287,226
NiceFrance 10,9056,777
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6776,635
NurembergGermany 10,7266,665
NurnbergGermany 10,7296,667
NaxosGreece 9,2345,738
NanortalikGreenland 13,8398,600
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,7688,555
NordGreenland 11,7117,277
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,7358,535
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8277,349
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1732,593
New DelhiIndia 4,9933,103
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2736,384
NaganoJapan 6,9324,308
NagasakiJapan 6,0913,785
NagoJapan 5,4573,391
NagoyaJapan 6,7384,187
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4063,359
NaraJapan 6,6274,118
NazeJapan 5,7053,545
NemuroJapan 7,8934,905
NiigataJapan 7,0834,401
NikkoJapan 7,0244,365
NobeokaJapan 6,1893,846
NairobiKenya 6,7344,184
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5907,202
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3253,930
NidaLithuania 10,2396,362
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2623,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,2263,248
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7954,223
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7804,213
NaraMali 11,8547,366
NioroMali 12,0747,503
NemaMauritania 11,8757,379
NouakchottMauritania 12,8097,960
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4194,610
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,3075,162
NelsonNew Zealand 7,9874,963
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,0765,018
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,2105,102
NandaimeNicaragua 19,69412,238
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6806,015
NiameyNiger 10,8196,723
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,8296,729
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,6006,587
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2186,971
NawabshahPakistan 5,2613,269
NokkundiPakistan 5,8423,630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6949,752
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9752,470
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5315,922
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3844,588
NikolaevRussia 9,1825,706
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3615,195
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8346,111
NizneangarskRussia 7,6404,747
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4494,629
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8525,500
NovgorodRussia 9,8036,091
NovosibirskRussia 7,5774,709
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7681,720
No. 6Sudan 7,9204,921
NyalaSudan 8,3865,211
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,3932,109
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1071,931
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,3191,441
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4572,148
NarathiwatThailand 2,1301,323
NigdeTurkey 8,5245,297
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2274,491
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0445,620
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,75510,412
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,75510,412
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,30810,755
Natchez, MsUsa 17,68910,992
Neosho, MoUsa 17,03910,588
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,48710,245
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,74510,406
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,78510,431
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,45910,228
New London, WiUsa 16,38310,180
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 17,90011,123
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 17,89311,119
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,31710,139
New YorkUsa 16,67910,364
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,71010,384
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,70110,378
Newark, NjUsa 16,71510,387
Newberry, MiUsa 16,23410,088
Newberry, ScUsa 17,57510,922
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,91710,513
Newnan, GaUsa 17,68110,987
Newport, TnUsa 17,35610,785
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5867,200
Norfolk, VaUsa 17,17010,670
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,41210,199
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,7629,173
North Loup, NeUsa 16,35010,160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,35910,166
Norton, KsUsa 16,49710,251
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,77210,423
NdolaZambia 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -