Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,4567,119
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1266,914
OranArgentina 15,5959,691
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2091,373
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3542,705
OstendeBelgium 11,3277,039
ObidosBrazil 16,59210,310
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1896,953
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,25210,099
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,25310,100
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0668,741
OdenseDenmark 10,8886,766
OtavaloEcuador 18,59311,554
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9635,570
OuluFinland 10,3796,450
OroomiehIran 7,7264,801
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,6666,628
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7847,323
ObihiroJapan 7,7174,795
OfunatoJapan 7,3414,562
OitaJapan 6,2403,878
OkayamaJapan 6,5024,040
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5743,464
OmaezakiJapan 6,7784,212
OmuJapan 7,8244,862
OnahamaJapan 7,1324,432
OsakaJapan 6,6054,105
OshimaJapan 6,8674,267
OtaruJapan 7,6034,725
OwaseJapan 6,6024,103
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9997,456
OujoaMorocco 11,5687,189
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5134,669
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,1715,078
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7274,801
OphirNew Zealand 7,7084,790
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,3495,188
OtautauNew Zealand 7,5924,718
OcotalNicaragua 19,61212,187
OrlandNorway 11,0776,884
OsloNorway 10,9576,809
OhotskRussia 8,9585,567
OkhotskRussia 8,9585,567
OlekminskRussia 8,3275,174
OlenekRussia 9,0455,621
OmskRussia 7,7804,834
OnegaRussia 9,7846,080
OrenburgRussia 8,1495,064
OymyakonRussia 9,2605,754
OviedoSpain 11,9547,428
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8286,729
Orkney IslandsUk 11,7177,281
OdessaUkraine 9,2345,738
OvrucUkraine 9,5965,963
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,35210,783
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,38910,184
Oakland, MdUsa 16,99510,561
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5449,659
Oconto, WiUsa 16,34010,154
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,27510,113
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 17,04310,590
Olathe, KsUsa 16,80010,440
Olivia, MnUsa 16,20710,071
Olympia, WaUsa 14,6499,103
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,53610,276
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,52510,269
Oolitic, InUsa 16,99810,563
Orlando, FlUsa 18,18811,302
Orono, MeUsa 16,11710,015
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,42610,207
Oswego, NyUsa 16,46910,234
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,74910,408
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,80010,440
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,13510,648
Owosso, MiUsa 16,57610,301
Ozark, ArUsa 17,24110,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -