Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9306,171
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,6811,666
ParanaArgentina 14,5749,056
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6019,073
PehuajoArgentina 14,2368,847
PergaminoArgentina 14,3748,932
PigeArgentina 14,0828,751
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7369,157
PosadasArgentina 14,7419,160
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0499,352
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8299,215
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0808,749
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9461,831
Port HedlandAustralia 2,4951,550
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,6738,497
ParakouBenin 10,6836,638
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3558,920
ParacatuBrazil 14,8709,241
ParanaBrazil 15,2559,480
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4018,949
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0449,349
ParintinsBrazil 16,67210,360
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1469,412
Passo FundoBrazil 14,4448,976
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7489,164
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8599,233
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5099,016
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4548,982
PeixeBrazil 15,3499,538
PetrolinaBrazil 14,7349,156
PicosBrazil 14,9449,286
PiraiBrazil 14,2588,860
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1419,408
PompeuBrazil 14,5799,060
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1439,410
Porto De MozBrazil 16,27410,113
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5239,025
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,87210,485
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2208,837
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4359,592
PosseBrazil 15,0289,338
PlevenBulgaria 9,5455,931
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4855,894
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7711,722
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2928,881
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7318,533
Penticton, BcCanada 14,6869,126
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,21010,073
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,41210,199
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5919,689
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,3828,937
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4829,621
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,1538,795
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,5889,686
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,0239,336
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2158,833
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7708,557
Princeton, BcCanada 15,3219,520
ParronChile 14,6969,132
Puerto AysenChile 13,5388,413
Puerto MonttChile 13,9768,685
Punta ArenasChile 12,6847,882
PingbianChina 5,1343,191
PeralesColombia 18,79411,679
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,18011,297
PuntarenasCosta Rica 19,71412,251
PragueCzech Republic 10,5196,536
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,62611,574
PimentelDominican Republic 18,41511,443
PoloDominican Republic 18,58011,546
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,42511,449
PichilingueEcuador 18,49511,493
PortoviejoEcuador 18,52711,513
PuyoEcuador 18,40011,434
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4035,222
ParisFrance 11,3477,051
PerpignanFrance 11,2406,985
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8112,990
Port-GentilGabon 9,7886,083
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,40411,436
PotsdamGermany 10,6566,622
PatrasGreece 9,5795,953
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,7987,953
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,7608,551
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,64210,963
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,66311,598
Puerto LempiraHonduras 19,65912,216
PecsHungary 10,1156,286
PambanIndia 3,0751,911
PuneIndia 4,2392,634
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,298807
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9211,193
PadovaItaly 10,5776,573
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6586,623
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2826,389
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3026,402
PantelleriaItaly 10,3656,441
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6846,639
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6466,616
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4736,508
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3236,415
PiacenzaItaly 10,7326,669
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6546,620
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5226,539
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3836,452
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1436,303
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4436,489
PrizziItaly 10,2626,377
PakseLaos 3,1791,975
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9691,223
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,2852,663
PlaisanceMauritius 4,2752,657
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1024,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9216,165
PatheinMyanmar 3,2161,999
PutaoMyanmar 4,3832,724
PyiMyanmar 3,4392,137
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3144,545
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,2115,103
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,1925,090
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,1925,091
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,1375,056
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,1905,090
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,1955,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 19,78812,296
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1066,280
PohangNorth Korea 6,3443,943
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4253,993
PadidanPakistan 5,3273,310
PanjgurPakistan 5,6013,481
ParachinarPakistan 5,8433,631
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5093,423
PeshawarPakistan 5,7803,592
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4993,417
PilarParaguay 14,9229,272
PiscoPeru 17,04510,592
PiuraPeru 18,07311,231
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,87110,484
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4242,128
PoznanPoland 10,4086,468
PrzemyslPoland 9,9266,168
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,0917,514
PortalegrePortugal 12,0797,506
Porto Portugal 12,1797,568
PavelecRussia 9,1105,661
PecoraRussia 9,2015,717
PermRussia 8,6215,357
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2985,778
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8306,108
PjatigorskRussia 8,2725,141
PoronajskRussia 8,1775,081
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7145,415
Providenja BayRussia 11,2126,967
PskovRussia 9,9236,166
PodorSenegal 12,6867,883
PopradSlovakia 10,0726,259
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5434,687
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3104,543
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,2116,967
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9251,818
Port SudanSudan 7,4204,611
ParamariboSuriname 16,87010,483
PiteňSweden 10,5656,565
PalmyraSyria 8,0595,008
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0077,461
PhetchabunThailand 3,2061,992
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2332,009
PhraeThailand 3,3792,100
PhuketThailand 2,2271,384
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,2551,401
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9481,832
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6791,665
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,63710,960
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,8187,344
PoltavaUkraine 9,1465,683
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,2818,875
PradoUruguay 14,0748,746
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,0008,700
Palestine, IlUsa 16,98410,554
Pana, IlUsa 16,92310,516
Paoli, InUsa 17,00910,569
Paris, IlUsa 16,87410,486
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,9859,933
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,90611,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,9649,920
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 17,12510,641
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,97910,551
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,66310,355
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,9869,313
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,92711,140
Peoria, IlUsa 16,77310,423
Perry, OkUsa 17,01310,572
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,82910,458
Philo, OhUsa 16,90910,507
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,24310,093
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,0679,984
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,39410,809
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,0019,943
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,24810,097
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,84110,465
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,67910,364
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,48810,246
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,24110,713
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,5669,673
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,0019,943
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,74910,408
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,48010,862
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,5809,060
Port Arthur, TxUsa 17,73211,019
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,70410,380
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,5809,060
Portage, WiUsa 16,42210,205
Portland, MaineUsa 16,29710,127
Portland, OregonUsa 14,7519,166
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,48610,245
Prescott, ArUsa 17,38010,800
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9299,277
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,04810,594
Princeton, InUsa 17,09310,622
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,52810,271
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,41410,200
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,15511,282
PetaukeZambia 7,0834,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -