Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3293,933
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7514,817
QubaAzerbaijan 7,7354,807
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,8049,199
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,0118,085
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,0029,944
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,2828,875
QuinteroChile 14,8459,225
QingdaoChina 5,8933,662
QiqiharChina 7,1354,434
QuitoEcuador 18,56011,533
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,6394,747
QuettaPakistan 5,6983,541
Quanah, TxUsa 17,02710,581
Quitman, GaUsa 17,91011,129
Quang TriVietnam 3,3982,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -