Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6829,124
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7839,186
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,6059,075
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8077,959
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4259,585
RosarioArgentina 14,4788,997
RichmondAustralia 5,9423,692
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7813,593
RecifeBrazil 14,2368,846
RemansoBrazil 14,8809,247
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,03610,586
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1798,811
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4468,977
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1559,418
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7769,182
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,5749,678
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,3229,521
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,3229,521
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0118,085
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6579,108
Roberval, QcCanada 15,8419,844
RuoqiangChina 5,7553,577
Rafael NunezColombia 19,16711,910
RandersDenmark 10,9326,793
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,58011,546
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,38811,427
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8089,202
RumipambaEcuador 18,47511,481
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1035,035
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,0625,010
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2845,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,54110,279
RostockGermany 10,7606,687
RhodesGreece 8,9815,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,2427,607
ReykhólarIceland 12,5457,796
ReykjavíkIceland 12,5867,821
RamsarIran 7,2794,523
RashtIran 7,3804,586
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,9627,433
RadicofaniItaly 10,5276,542
Resia PassItaly 10,7096,655
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4886,517
RivoltoItaly 10,5026,526
Rolle PassItaly 10,6056,590
RomeItaly 10,4466,491
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4636,502
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4666,504
RumoiJapan 7,6974,783
RigaLatvia 10,1266,292
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1156,286
RodriguesMauritius 3,6712,281
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0334,370
RabatMorocco 12,0047,460
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2091,994
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2545,129
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,0174,982
RangioraNew Zealand 7,9354,931
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8764,894
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,1175,044
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,2835,147
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,2645,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,6874,777
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,1785,082
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,4405,245
RivasNicaragua 19,71012,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3513,325
RebolyRussia 10,0906,270
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6785,393
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8054,229
RagaSudan 8,1945,092
RashadSudan 7,7384,809
RenkSudan 7,5554,695
RumbekSudan 7,7194,796
RanongThailand 2,4611,529
Roi EtThailand 3,2161,999
RizeTurkey 8,2585,132
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6314,120
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3015,780
RomnyUkraine 9,2775,765
RovnoUkraine 9,7346,049
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1013,791
RochaUruguay 14,0108,706
Racine, WiUsa 16,57810,302
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,33510,772
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,9749,926
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,9719,925
Reading, PaUsa 16,79610,437
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,0809,371
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,5799,681
Redding, CaUsa 15,0589,357
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8119,825
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,3009,507
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,77710,426
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,13110,645
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,13110,645
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,19210,683
Rochester, MnUsa 16,36310,168
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,52510,269
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,36010,166
Rockford, IlUsa 16,61710,326
Rockville, InUsa 16,88810,494
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,49510,250
Rome, GaUsa 17,57110,919
Roseau, MnUsa 15,7429,782
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,8739,242
Roswell, NmUsa 16,80610,443
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,94110,527
Rushville, IlUsa 16,81610,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -