Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9633,706
TiranaAlbania 9,8446,117
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6716,631
TebessaAlgeria 10,6726,632
TimimounAlgeria 11,2937,017
TindoufAlgeria 12,0947,515
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8106,718
TrelewArgentina 13,6068,455
TucumanArgentina 15,2759,492
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0682,528
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,0682,528
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9403,070
TibooburraAustralia 5,0343,128
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,3823,345
TshaneBotswana 7,9574,944
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1379,406
TarauacaBrazil 17,38210,801
TauaBrazil 14,8849,249
TefeBrazil 17,35210,782
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,3658,927
TeresinaBrazil 15,1689,426
TiriosBrazil 16,82710,457
TorresBrazil 14,1818,813
TracuateuaBrazil 15,7609,794
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,0019,322
TriunfoBrazil 14,5719,055
TucuruiBrazil 15,9279,897
TuriacuBrazil 15,5769,679
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,5878,443
Terrace, BcCanada 13,8648,615
Teslin, YtCanada 13,3208,277
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0969,381
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1828,813
Thompson, MbCanada 14,9899,314
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,9409,905
Timmins, OnCanada 15,9559,915
Tofino, BcCanada 14,3448,913
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,48910,247
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,48610,245
Trenton, OnCanada 16,41310,199
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,3359,529
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6469,722
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2578,859
TaiyuanChina 5,7643,582
TaoyuanChina 4,9003,045
TengchongChina 4,1402,573
TønderDenmark 10,9796,823
TylstrupDenmark 10,9516,805
TystofteDenmark 10,8306,730
TamayoDominican Republic 18,55811,532
TahrirEgypt 8,5095,288
TantaEgypt 8,4895,275
TallinEstonia 10,1906,332
TartuEstonia 10,0446,241
TampereFinland 10,3156,410
TurkuFinland 10,3556,435
ToulonFrance 11,0006,835
ToulouseFrance 11,3717,066
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,5857,821
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7967,330
TchibanGabon 9,4925,899
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9924,966
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,0466,864
TamaleGhana 11,0616,874
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5625,942
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4985,902
TimehriGuyana 17,21810,700
TegucigalpaHonduras 19,52012,130
TelaHonduras 19,39412,052
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,1761,973
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,1761,973
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,3331,450
TabrizIran 7,6654,763
TeheranIran 7,1484,442
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2095,101
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0206,227
TarvisioItaly 10,4756,509
TermoliItaly 10,2476,367
TorinoItaly 10,8896,766
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,8986,772
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3476,430
TrevicoItaly 10,2016,339
TrevisoItaly 10,5606,562
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4416,488
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8946,770
TabouIvory Coast 11,6587,244
TadotsuJapan 6,4604,014
TakadaJapan 6,9694,331
TakamatsuJapan 6,4824,028
TakayamaJapan 6,8324,246
TanegashimaJapan 5,9943,724
TatenoJapan 7,0154,359
TateyamaJapan 6,9194,299
TokushimaJapan 6,4954,036
TokyoJapan 6,9634,327
TomakomaiJapan 7,5934,718
TottoriJapan 6,5874,093
ToyamaJapan 6,8724,270
ToyookaJapan 6,6284,119
TsuJapan 6,6754,148
TsurugaJapan 6,7164,174
TsuyamaJapan 6,5394,064
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5974,721
TripoliLebanon 8,2565,130
TobrukLibya 9,1595,691
TripoliLibya 10,1556,310
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1896,332
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1283,187
TolanaroMadagascar 5,4253,371
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,7363,564
ThyoloMalawi 6,6424,128
TawauMalaysia 2,9491,832
TessalitMali 11,0746,882
TimbuktuMali 11,4307,103
TombMali 11,4277,101
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3407,668
TacubayaMexico 18,11511,257
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 18,09011,241
TarialanMongolia 6,8734,271
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7644,203
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6354,123
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3403,940
TangierMorocco 11,9357,417
TarfayaMorocco 12,5737,813
TazaMorocco 11,7527,303
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6552,271
TaungooMyanmar 3,4472,142
ThandweMyanmar 3,4082,118
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3974,597
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,7994,846
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,2305,114
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,6864,776
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,1685,076
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,1675,075
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,2405,121
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,2565,131
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,2155,105
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,1635,072
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,1625,072
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,3085,163
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,1105,039
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8344,868
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8304,866
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8564,882
TahouaNiger 10,5236,539
TillaberyNiger 10,9106,779
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2643,893
TromsoNorway 10,8096,717
TrondheimNorway 11,0316,855
ThumraitOman 5,7523,575
TacnaPeru 16,38010,179
TarapotoPeru 17,81811,072
TrujilloPeru 17,72911,017
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0462,514
TorunPoland 10,3136,409
TimisoaraRomania 9,8846,142
TambovRussia 8,9345,552
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8354,247
TaraRussia 7,9464,938
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7105,413
TermezRussia 6,2983,914
TernejRussia 7,4984,659
TobolskRussia 8,2325,116
TomskRussia 7,7064,789
Tot’MaRussia 9,3345,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0235,607
TuapseRussia 8,5405,307
TuraRussia 8,4955,279
TurukhanskRussia 8,6915,401
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1924,469
TortosaSpain 11,4167,094
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8751,787
TokerSudan 7,3204,548
TartousSyria 8,2715,140
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9163,055
TaboraTanzania 7,0714,394
TakThailand 3,2302,007
TrangThailand 2,2001,367
TabligboTogo 10,7436,676
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8426,737
TunisTunisia 10,5166,535
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3524,569
TireeUk 11,9697,438
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6337,229
TernopilUkraine 9,7206,040
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1288,780
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,72111,012
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3757,690
Talladega, AlUsa 17,67110,981
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,97011,167
Tampa, FloridaUsa 18,24811,339
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,30910,756
Taunton, MaUsa 16,50010,254
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,66310,355
Temple, TxUsa 17,44510,841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 17,89111,118
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,74511,027
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,78710,432
Toledo, IaUsa 16,55310,286
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,73210,398
Tooele, UtUsa 15,7589,792
Topeka, KsUsa 16,77010,421
Towanda, PaUsa 16,65110,347
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,54910,284
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,83610,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,39810,190
Tulsa, OkUsa 17,04410,591
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,62310,951
Two Harbors, MnUsa 16,0489,973
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5794,088
TumeremoVenezuela 17,58310,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -