Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4497,736
UaupesBrazil 17,80211,063
UbatubaBrazil 14,2948,882
UberabaBrazil 14,7839,186
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3348,907
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2833,904
UpernavikGreenland 13,0388,102
UummannaqGreenland 13,1618,178
UdineItaly 10,4906,519
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3096,406
UenoJapan 6,6534,134
UnzendakeJapan 6,1153,800
UrakawaJapan 7,6354,744
UshibukaJapan 6,0553,763
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0344,371
UwajimaJapan 6,2993,914
UkmergeLithuania 10,0146,223
UtenaLithuania 9,9766,199
UlaangomMongolia 6,8974,286
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7454,191
UlgiiMongolia 6,8194,237
UliastaiMongolia 6,6534,134
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8134,234
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7454,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5554,073
UfaRussia 8,3655,198
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0056,217
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1824,463
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6315,985
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3744,582
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3765,826
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6976,026
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7185,417
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0886,269
Umm BeninSudan 7,4824,649
UmeňSweden 10,5696,567
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1641,966
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3402,075
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,3222,064
UrfaTurkey 8,1645,073
UsakTurkey 8,9745,577
Uman’Ukraine 9,3825,830
UzgorodUkraine 9,9166,162
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,90410,504
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,80010,440
Urbana, IlUsa 16,87410,486
Urbana, OhUsa 16,89810,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -