Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8396,114
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7589,171
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9049,261
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5869,064
ViennaAustria 10,3206,413
VitebskBelarus 9,6956,025
VassourasBrazil 14,2558,858
VicosaBrazil 14,2978,884
VitoriaBrazil 14,1108,768
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4788,997
VarnaBulgaria 9,2875,771
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,9859,933
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4959,007
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,7469,163
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,8129,205
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,5149,019
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,5119,017
ValdiviaChile 14,1568,797
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1508,793
VallenarChile 15,2449,473
ValparaisoChile 14,8429,223
VanguardiaColombia 18,64911,589
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,69510,996
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,8946,770
VestervigDenmark 11,0426,862
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 18,44711,463
Villa RivaDominican Republic 18,39611,432
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,50511,499
VilsandiEstonia 10,3026,402
VaasaFinland 10,4726,507
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,5407,792
VeravalIndia 4,6742,905
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,6342,258
ValentiaIreland 12,2347,602
VeniceItaly 10,5436,552
VeronaItaly 10,6546,620
VicenzaItaly 10,6066,591
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,4726,508
ViterboItaly 10,4946,521
VolterraItaly 10,6116,594
VientianeLaos 3,3972,111
VarenaLithuania 9,9856,205
VilniusLithuania 9,9676,194
VeracruzMexico 18,41611,444
VlissingenNetherlands 11,2827,011
VaernesNorway 11,0086,841
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,0756,882
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,4066,466
VillarricaParaguay 14,9129,267
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5655,944
VanavaraRussia 8,0675,013
VasileviciRussia 9,5745,950
Velikie LukiRussia 9,7286,045
VerhojanskRussia 9,3285,797
ViljujskRussia 8,6955,403
VitimRussia 8,0785,020
Vize IslandRussia 10,2516,370
VladivostokRussia 7,0954,409
VolgogradRussia 8,4845,272
VologdaRussia 9,4205,854
VoronezRussia 8,9805,580
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0786,884
VytegraRussia 9,6846,018
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6282,876
ValenciaSpain 11,4857,137
ValladolidSpain 11,8607,370
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,1797,568
VisbySweden 10,4726,508
VanTurkey 7,9004,909
ValleyUk 11,8397,357
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5125,911
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,1929,441
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6017,830
Valentine, NeUsa 16,20210,068
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,7449,162
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,35110,161
Vevay, InUsa 17,04410,591
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 17,62610,953
Victoria, TxUsa 17,66610,978
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,38710,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -