Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6803,529
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 138
WilliamtownAustralia 6,0233,743
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7273,559
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9271,819
WoomeraAustralia 4,6042,861
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3912,107
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2499,476
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,51610,263
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5048,392
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1778,188
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,37810,178
Windsor, OnCanada 16,65810,351
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,6159,703
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,2139,453
WillemstadCuraçao 18,47711,482
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1907,575
WajimaJapan 6,9054,291
WakamatsuJapan 7,1064,416
WakayamaJapan 6,5474,069
WakkanaiJapan 7,8114,854
WajirKenya 6,4574,013
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7265,423
WindhoekNamibia 8,4605,257
WaihiNew Zealand 8,2265,112
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,3295,176
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,3295,176
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8194,859
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,2545,129
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,1905,089
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,1495,064
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,2715,140
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,2005,096
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,0314,991
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,2705,139
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,2425,122
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,2835,147
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,3525,190
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,1565,068
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,1315,053
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,1425,059
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,1465,062
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,1175,044
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,1205,046
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,8524,879
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,2095,101
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,1565,068
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,1225,047
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8754,893
WintonNew Zealand 7,6164,733
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,1045,036
WarsawPoland 10,1316,296
WroclawPoland 10,3656,441
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5204,052
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5794,710
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0795,020
WauSudan 7,9234,924
WaddingtonUk 11,5727,191
Waco, TxUsa 17,40710,817
Wake IslandUsa 8,4035,222
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,59010,309
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,42710,208
Walhalla, ScUsa 17,49310,870
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,9959,318
Walnut, IlUsa 16,62210,329
Warren, OhUsa 16,79310,435
Warren, PaUsa 16,66510,356
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,92310,516
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,97910,551
Washington, IaUsa 16,68510,368
Washington, InUsa 16,99810,563
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,48010,862
Watertown, NyUsa 16,40110,192
Watertown, SdUsa 16,12510,020
Watertown, WiUsa 16,53110,272
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,73710,401
Waverly, OhUsa 17,02210,578
Waycrosse, GaUsa 17,88711,115
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,72011,012
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,42010,825
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,27210,733
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 17,19910,688
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,90410,504
West Chester, PaUsa 16,83310,460
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 18,36111,410
West Point, GaUsa 17,68110,987
West Point, NyUsa 16,67910,364
White Hall, IlUsa 16,94610,530
Whitestown, InUsa 16,89810,501
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 17,12610,643
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,83610,462
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,8219,210
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,68410,368
Williamsburg, VaUsa 17,17810,675
Williamson, WvUsa 17,13110,646
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,71610,388
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,5739,677
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,83310,460
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,86110,478
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 17,49310,871
Windsor, IlUsa 16,96610,543
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,07210,608
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,33610,152
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3619,546
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,0019,943
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,56910,917
Winslow, AzUsa 16,24210,093
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,45810,849
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,00110,564
Wooster, OhUsa 16,81910,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -