Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9264,925
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5834,712
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7744,831
YaoundeCameroon 9,5945,962
YokoCameroon 9,5445,931
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,12710,021
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8868,629
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,3209,520
YanjiChina 6,9534,321
YichangChina 5,0013,108
YinchuanChina 5,7043,544
YiningChina 6,4273,994
YariguiesColombia 18,84911,713
YamasaDominican Republic 18,42811,451
YasicaDominican Republic 18,43511,456
YazdIran 6,6684,144
YakushimaJapan 5,9463,695
YamagataJapan 7,1924,469
YamaguchiJapan 6,3073,919
YokkaichiJapan 6,6954,160
YokohamaJapan 6,9374,311
YonagoJapan 6,5274,056
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9563,080
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,1463,198
YeMyanmar 3,0411,890
YolaNigeria 9,6235,980
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,1403,815
YurimaguasPeru 17,87311,106
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3545,191
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9874,963
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9544,321
Yakima, WaUsa 14,8249,212
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0098,084
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,5199,644
York, PaUsa 16,85310,473
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,76110,416
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0789,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -