Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0773,777
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5536,558
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8784,895
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5059,635
ZhengzhouChina 5,4963,416
ZhijiangChina 4,6082,863
ZagrebCroatia 10,2786,387
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6896,642
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6325,986
ZahedanIran 6,0203,741
ZanjanIran 7,4164,609
ZacatecasMexico 17,63710,960
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3913,971
ZinderNiger 10,1046,279
ZhobPakistan 5,6463,508
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4952,172
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4942,171
ZamoscPoland 9,9316,171
Zielona GoraPoland 10,4816,513
ZigalovoRussia 7,4784,647
ZiganskRussia 9,0305,612
ZyryankaRussia 9,7196,039
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,5487,176
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8686,753
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3543,948
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9185,542
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0185,604
ZitomirUkraine 9,5495,934
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2205,729
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2795,766
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,9369,903
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,34210,155
ZambeziZambia 7,9684,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -